How Many Players in Sports?

How Many Players in Sports team

Players on Each side/team in popular Sports:

Ques. How many players are on a Hockey team?
(a) Eleven
(b) Ten
(c) Twelve
(d) Fifteen
Ans. (a)

Ques. How many players are there in an one Rugby football team?
(a) Eleven
(b) Ten
(c) Twelve
(d) Fifteen
Ans. (d)

Related: FIFA Facts Guide

Ques. How many players are on a Soccer (Football) team?
(a) six
(b) eleven
(c) five
(d) three
Ans. (b)

Ques. How many players on a Polo match team?
(a) two
(b) one
(c) four
(d) nine
Ans. (c)

Ques. How Many Players in Water Polo Team?
(a) eight
(b) seven
(c) six
(d) five
Ans. (b)

Ques. Number of Players in Kho-Kho Sports Team?
(a) four
(b) three
(c) two
(d) nine
Ans. (d)

Ques. In Cricket how many players play in each team?
(a) One
(b) Ten
(c) Eleven
(d) Twelve
Ans. (c)

Ques. How many players in Kabaddi Team?
(a) nine
(b) eight
(c) seven
(d) six
Ans. (c)

Ques. How many players are in a Hockey match team?
(a) eleven
(b) five
(c) four
(d) three
Ans. (a)

Related: Sports General Knowledge Online Quiz

Ques. Total players in a Netball team?
(a) two
(b) nine
(c) eight
(d) seven
Ans. (d)

Ques. How many players in Badminton game?
(a) six
(b) Single or Double from each side
(c) five
(d) four
Ans. (b)

Ques. How many players are on a Volleyball squad (team)?
(a) one
(b) three
(c) two
(d) six
Ans. (d)

Ques. How many players can play in a team for a Tennis Match?
(a) nine
(b) eight
(c) Single or Double from each side
(d) fifteen
Ans. (c)

Related: Important Days in India to Remember

Ques. How many players in table tennis game?
(a) five
(b) six
(c) even
(d) Single or Double from each side
Ans. (d)

Ques. How many players on a Basketball Team?
(a) one
(b) four
(c) five
(d) three
Ans. (d)

Ques. How many players fight in Boxing Match?
(a) two
(b) one
(c) nine
(d) eight
Ans. (a)

Ques. Which of these is Individual player Game/Sports?
(a) Gymnastic
(b) Squash
(c) Polo
(d) Rugby
Ans. (a)

Ques. How many players play on a Lacrosse team?
(a) Eleven
(b) Ten
(c) Twelve
(d) Fifteen
Ans. (b)

Ques. Which of these is Individual player Game/Sports?
(a) Boxing
(b) Billiards
(c) Kabaddi
(d) Unicycle Hockey
Ans. (b)

Ques. How many players play Chess?
(a) seven
(b) six
(c) four
(d) two
Ans. (d)

Ques. Which of these is Individual player Game/Sports?
(a) Underwater Hockey
(b) Sailing
(c) Golf
(d) Canadian football
Ans. (c)

Ques. How many players play in Baseball?
(a) nine
(b) ten
(c) eight
(d) seven
Ans. (a)

About the author

Yash Bansal

Yash is co-founder of Examsegg. Yash loves to solve questions on reasoning and mathematics. He taught himself how to blend different techniques to get accurate solution in lesser time.

2 Comments

What is water pollution? What is Inventory Management?