Driving Test Road and Traffic Signs Questions Quiz

Learning Licence Test Questions on Signs and Symbols:

The following sign represents

Driving Test Road and Traffic Signs Questions Quiz

(a) No U Turn
(b) No Right Turn
(c) No Overtaking from Right side
(d) Overtake from right only

Ans. (b)

What should you do if you see this sign while driving?

slippery-road

(a) Slippery road, drive fast as you can
(b) Keep changing your lane
(c) Slippery road, you should slow down speed
(d) Racing Zone

Ans. (c)

The following sign means

cycle-crossing

(a) Cycle crossing
(b) No Cycles allowed
(c) Only for walk
(d) No Slow vehicles allowed

Ans. (a)

What does below sign means?

guarded-railway-crossing

(a) Bridge Ahead
(b) Railway Station
(c) Guarded Railway Crossing
(d) Police Checking

Ans. (c)

Related: Quiz on Jain Religion

The following sign represents

no-u-turn

(a) Right turn prohibited
(b) Sharp curve to the right
(c) U-turn prohibited
(d) One Way

Ans. (c)

What does following sign represents?

Driving Test Road and Traffic Signs Questions Quiz

(a) Rough road
(b) Slippery road
(c) Falling rocks
(d) No Entry

Ans. (c)

The following sign represents

give-way-road-sign

(a) Drive Slow
(b) Accident Zone
(c) Stop
(d) Give way

Ans. (d)

The following sign represents

pedestrian-crossing-sign-board

(a) Pedestrian crossing
(b) Park Ahead
(c) Pedestrians prohibited
(d) Railway Crossing

Ans. (a)

Related: Driving Test knowledge Online Quiz

What does following sign means?

no-entry-sign

(a) No Entry
(b) Road Block
(c) One Way
(d) No overtaking

Ans. (a)

What does this sign means?

narrow-bridge-sign

(a) Road is Ending ahead
(b) One Way Road
(c) Narrow bridge ahead
(d) Narrow road ahead

Ans. (c)

What does below sign indicates?

wild-animals-sign

(a) Road for Wild Animals only
(b) You cannot carry animal in vehicle
(c) Possibility of wild animals on road
(d) Only for vehicles which carry animals

Ans. (c)

What does below sign means?

no-overtaking

(a) No entry from lest side
(b) Drive right side only
(c) Drive left side only
(d) No Overtaking

Ans. (d)

Related: Cloze Test in Verbal Ability

What does below sign indicates?

no-stopping

(a) No Parking
(b) stop
(c) Stopping / No Standing
(d) Park your vehicle here

Ans. (c)

What does below sign indicates

speed-limit-sign

(a) Maximum Speed is 30 Kilometre/ hour
(b) Minimum Speed is 30 Kilometre/ hour
(c) Maintain Speed of 30 Kilometre/ hour
(d) there is a bridge at 30 kms

Ans. (a)

What does below sign means?

round-about-sign

(a) road is blocked
(b) take right turn
(c) Round about ahead
(d) take left turn

Ans. (c)

The following sign represents

turn-left

(a) Keep left
(b) There is no road to the left
(c) Compulsory turn left
(d) None of these

Ans. (c)

Related: Puzzle Test Practice Questions

The following sign represents

no-horn

(a) You may sound horn
(b) Do Not sound Horn
(c) Compulsory sound horn
(d) Do not use mobile while driving

Ans. (b)

The following sign represents

stop sign

(a) Slow
(b) No parking
(c) Hospital ahead
(d) Stop

Ans. (d)

About the author

Yash

Yash is co-founder of Examsegg. Yash loves to solve questions on reasoning and mathematics. He taught himself how to blend different techniques to get accurate solution in lesser time.

9 Comments

error: Content is protected !!