Odd Numbers Practice Worksheet

odd and even numbers test questions

How to Solve Sum of odd numbers questions?

In each of the following questions a group of numbers is given. What will be the sum of odd numbers in the groups:

Ques. 2 3 8 7 1 6 9 5 4 3 6 8 7 4 5 6 3 7 9 6 5 4 3 2 8 7 6 4 5 6 1 3 2 9 7
(a) 108
(b) 109
(c) 101
(d) 99

Ans. (d)

Ques. 7 8 4 3 5 9 4 8 3 6 4 7 8 3 2 5 9 6 5 8 4 3 4 8 2 5 7 9 6 3 8
(a) 84
(b) 83
(c) 86
(d) 78

Ans. (b)

Ques. 5 6 8 7 3 1 2 5 9 6 8 2 3 5 7 9 4 1 3 2 6 5 8 7 9 6 5 4 3 2 6
(a) 86
(b) 84
(c) 80
(d) 87

Ans. (a)

Ques. 3 2 6 5 4 1 7 9 8 5 6 3 5 6 9 8 7 4 2 5 7 9 7 8 3 5 4 3
(a) 105
(b) 102
(c) 93
(d) 108

Ans. (c)

Ques. 2 3 1 5 4 9 3 8 7 1 6 5 4 3 2 1 8 7 6 6 4 9 2 7 8 5 4
(a) 70
(b) 71
(c) 74
(d) None of these

Ans. (d)

Related: HCF and LCM questions

Ques. 3 2 1 5 4 8 7 2 1 9 6 5 4 8 3 7 2 9 5 4 3 2 1 9 5 4 8 7 6 5 9
(a) 112
(b) 102
(c) 94
(d) 99

Ans. (c)

Ques. 3 5 8 6 2 7 1 9 5 6 3 7 6 5 8 4 2 3 6 7 8 5 4 3 1 2 6 9 5 4 3 8 7 6 5
(a) 92
(b) 93
(c) 87
(d) 88

Ans. (b)

Ques. 3 5 4 8 7 1 2 9 6 5 4 3 2 1 7 9 5 4 3 2 8 6 5 4 3 1 2 7 9 5 6
(a) 91
(b) 96
(c) 92
(d) 88

Ans. (d)

Ques. 6 5 4 3 7 8 9 5 4 1 2 3 6 5 4 9 4 8 7 3 2 1 6 9 5 4 3 2 1
(a) 75
(b) 76
(c) 66
(d) 67

Ans. (b)

Related: practice of verb Questions

Ques. 3 4 2 8 7 5 6 8 5 4 3 1 2 8 6 5 4 3 2 8 7 6 5 9 4 3 2 1 5 4
(a) 63
(b) 61
(c) 62
(d) 65

Ans. (c)

Ques. 6 5 4 3 2 1 8 7 9 5 4 3 7 8 9 5 4 3 6 9 4 3 2 1 7 8 5 4 3
(a) 82
(b) 88
(c) 84
(d) 85

Ans. (d)

Ques. 6 5 4 3 7 8 1 9 2 5 8 7 6 5 4 3 1 2 9 8 7 3 2 1 2 4 5
(a) 70
(b) 71
(c) 72
(d) 73

Ans. (b)

Ques. 9 8 1 7 6 5 4 3 2 6 5 8 7 6 4 3 2 1 9 6 5 4 7 3 2 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 2 3 9 8 7
(a) 91
(b) 92
(c) 93
(d) 94

Ans. (c)

Related: These Are 20 Largest Banks In The US

Ques. 3 8 5 4 2 6 5 4 1 3 9 7 8 6 5 4 3 2 6 9 8 7 5 4 3 2 5 4 9 6 7 5 8
(a) 90
(b) 91
(c) 89
(d) 85

Ans. (b)

Ques. 6 7 8 3 9 1 2 3 8 7 6 5 2 1 3 2 8 6 5 4 3 1 9 7 8 5 4 3 2 1 6 5
(a) 78
(b) 91
(c) 90
(d) 95

Ans. (a)

Ques. 3 2 1 6 5 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 8 9 6 5 4 3 2 5 4 9 7 6 5 8
(a) 72
(b) 77
(c) 71
(d) 78

Ans. (b)

Ques. 3 2 1 5 4 7 8 6 5 4 2 1 3 9 6 5 4 2 6 7 8 5 4 2 3 9 5 6 7 8 1 5 6 3
(a) 85
(b) 84
(c) 80
(d) None of these

Ans. (d)

Related: PSU Companies List

Ques. 3 5 6 9 8 7 5 4 2 1 5 9 3 6 5 8 4 3 2 7 9 8 6 5 4 7 3 9 7 6 5
(a) None of these
(b) 109
(c) 115
(d) 114

Ans. (a)

About the author

Yash Bansal

Yash is co-founder of Examsegg. Yash loves to solve questions on reasoning and mathematics. He taught himself how to blend different techniques to get accurate solution in lesser time.

What is water pollution? What is Inventory Management?