Passport Quiz

Passport types, index and ranking quiz:

Question: Which of the following is not a type of passport?
(a) Regular passport
(b) Diplomatic passport
(c) Business passport
(d) Official passport

Answer. (c)

Question: Which of the following is not a benefit of having a second passport?
(a) Increased travel options
(b) Protection against travel bans
(c) Increased visa-free access to countries
(d) Ability to hold multiple citizenships

Answer. (b)

Question: Which country issued the first modern passport?
(a) United States
(b) United Kingdom
(c) France
(d) Germany

Answer. (c)

Question: Which of the following is true about a Diplomatic Passport?
(a) It is issued to foreign diplomats and government officials for official travel.
(b) It is the same as a regular passport but with a different cover.
(c) It can be used for personal travel as well as official travel

Answer. (a)

Question: How long is a Diplomatic Passport valid for?
(a) 5 years
(b) 10 years
(c) It depends on the issuing country

Answer. (c)

Question: How often does a regular US passport need to be renewed?
(a) Every 5 years
(b) Every 7 years
(c) Every 10 years
(d) Every 15 years

Answer. (c)

Question: Which of the following is not a type of passport?
(a) Diplomatic passport
(b) Business passport
(c) Tourist passport

Answer. (b)

Question: Which of the following is not a type of passport issued by the United States?
(a) Regular Passport
(b) Diplomatic Passport
(c) Emergency Passport
(d) Green Passport

Answer. (d)

Question: Which country allows its citizens to hold the most passports in the world?
(a) United States
(b) Canada
(c) Japan
(d) Australia

Answer. (b)

Question: Who is eligible for a Diplomatic Passport?
(a) Foreign diplomats and government officials
(b) Any citizen of the issuing country
(c) Tourists traveling to certain countries

Answer. (a)

Question: Which of the following countries issues the most powerful passport in the world?
(a) United States
(b) Japan
(c) Germany
(d) Singapore

Answer. (b)

Question: What is a temporary passport?
(a) A passport that is issued for a short period of time, usually 6 months or less
(b) A passport that can be used for multiple trips without requiring renewal
(c) A passport that is issued in case of an emergency or lost/stolen passport

Answer. (c)

Question: What are the benefits of a Diplomatic Passport?
(a) Exemption from visa requirements and entry restrictions in certain countries
(b) Priority treatment at airports and border crossings
(c) Both A and B

Answer. (c)

Question: Which page of a passport contains the holder’s personal information and photo?
(a) Cover page
(b) First page
(c) Last page
(d) Random page

Answer. (b)

Question: Which of the following organizations issues Diplomatic Passports?
(a) The United Nations
(b) The European Union
(c) Both A and B

Answer. (c)

Question: Which of the following is not a requirement for obtaining a passport?
(a) Proof of citizenship
(b) Social security number
(c) Passport photo
(d) Application fee

Answer. (b)

Question: What is a biometric passport?
(a) A passport that contains a microchip with the owner’s personal information and biometric data
(b) A passport with a colorful design
(c) A passport that can be used as a form of payment

Answer. (a)

Question: Which of the following is not a type of passport issued by the European Union?
(a) Regular Passport
(b) Diplomatic Passport
(c) Service Passport
(d) Schengen Passport

Answer. (d)

Related: Netherlands Trivia Questions, Answers

Question: Which type of passport allows a person to travel to multiple countries without requiring a visa?
(a) Diplomatic passport
(b) Official passport
(c) any ordinary passport

Answer. (c)

Question: Which type of passport is issued to individuals who are stateless or have limited citizenship?
(a) Diplomatic passport
(b) Official passport
(c) Refugee passport

Answer. (c)

About the author

Yash

Yash is co-founder of Examsegg. Yash loves to solve questions on reasoning and mathematics. He taught himself how to blend different techniques to get accurate solution in lesser time.

error: Content is protected !!