Phobia Quiz

phobia questions answers

Different types of Phobias questions and answers

Ques. Aquaphobia is the term associated with __
(a) Water
(b) Land
(c) Ocean
(d) Well

Ans. (a)

Ques. Neophobia is the fear of what?
(a) Eggs
(b) Spiders
(c) Heights
(d) New things

Ans. (d)

Ques. Napoleon suffered from alurophobia, which means –
(a) fear of heights
(b) fear of water
(c) fear of spiders
(d) Fear of cats

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is pogonophobia?
(a) fear of Desert
(b) fear of Water
(c) fear of Bridges
(d) fear of Beards

Ans. (d)

Ques. What do you mean by Triskaidekaphobia?
(a) fear of Newly Wedded Couple
(b) fear of Money
(c) fear of Number 13
(d) fear of Number Ducks

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is Atephobia, a fear of?
(a) Dust
(b) Imperfection
(c) Internet
(d) Ice

Ans. (b)

Ques. What do you mean by Trypanophobia?
(a) fear of Injections (needle)
(b) fear of Medicine
(c) fear of Hospitals
(d) fear of Doctors

Ans. (a)

Related: mental health quiz questions and answers

Ques. What is the “fear of Buried Alive” called?
(a) Pogonophobia
(b) Halophobia
(c) Clinophobia
(d) Taphophobia

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is Homichloriphobia a fear of?
(a) Fog
(b) Cats
(c) Ghosts
(d) Women

Ans. (a)

Ques. What is the fear of riding in a vehicle called?
(a) Linphobia
(b) Amaxophobia
(c) Bikanphobia
(d) Luciphobia

Ans. (b)

Ques. What do you mean by Genuphobia?
(a) fear of knees
(b) fear of dance
(c) fear of hospital
(d) fear of police

Ans. (a)

Related: disease quiz questions and answers

Ques. If you have Frigophobia, what are you afraid of?
(a) being wrong
(b) being cold
(c) being lied to
(d) being fat

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is the fear of “being beaten” called?
(a) Docophobia
(b) Desiphobia
(c) Rhabdophobia
(d) Aelurophobia

Ans. (c)

Ques. What do you mean by Peniaphobia?
(a) being naked
(b) being left
(c) being manipulative
(d) Being penniless

Ans. (d)

Ques. If you have Halophobia, what are you afraid of?
(a) Speaking
(b) Walking
(c) Rejecting
(d) Swimming

Ans. (a)

Related: Blood quiz

Ques. Mageirocophobia is:
(a) fear of delicious food
(b) fear of having to cook
(c) fear of traveling
(d) fear of healing

Ans. (b)

Ques. Napoleon had a fear of?
(a) Horse
(b) Women
(c) Cats
(d) Night

Ans. (c)

Ques. What do you mean by Clinophobia?
(a) fear of kitchen
(b) fear of beds
(c) fear of sweets
(d) fear of talking

Ans. (b)

Ques. If you have Hippopotomonstrosesquippedaliophobia what are you afraid of?
(a) Big words
(b) Big nights
(c) Higher education
(d) Flying

Ans. (a)

Ques. Sigmund Freud has fear of :
(a) Taxis
(b) Poeple
(c) Camera
(d) Ferns

Ans. (d)

Related: Nervous system quiz answers

Ques. Who has a fear of The Dark?
(a) Albert Einstein
(b) Brahmagupta
(c) Thomas Edison
(d) Niels Bohr

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is the fear of going Bald called?
(a) Phalacrophobia
(b) Balophobia
(c) Mumophobia
(d) Hoomophobia

Ans. (a)

Ques. What do you mean by Thalassophobia?
(a) fear of police
(b) fear of sweets
(c) fear of guns
(d) fear of the sea

Ans. (d)

Ques. If you have Oikophobia what are you afraid of?
(a) river
(b) bridge
(c) home environment
(d) grassland

Ans. (c)

Ques. Telesphobia is:
(a) fear of being last
(b) fear of fun activities
(c) fear of loud noise
(d) fear of highways

Ans. (a)

Related: digestive system quiz questions

Ques. What is Lyssophobia?
(a) fear of rivals
(b) fear of love
(c) fear of going mad
(d) fear of being dead

Ans. (c)

Ques. What do you mean by Epistemophobia?
(a) fear of leg
(b) fear of privacy
(c) fear of records
(d) fear of knowledge

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is Lachanophobia?
(a) fear of vegetables
(b) fear of fruits
(c) fear of drinks
(d) fear of cakes

Ans. (a)

Ques. What is the fear of Bald People called?
(a) Anthrophobia
(b) Clieophobia
(c) Biakphobia
(d) Peladophobia

Ans. (d)

Ques. Elizabeth I” had a fear of :
(a) Leaves
(b) Roses
(c) Grasslands
(d) Trees

Ans. (b)

Related: what are branches of science?

Ques. If you have Batrachophobia what are you afraid of?
(a) Frogs and Toads
(b) Incompetence
(c) Physical activities
(d) glasses

Ans. (a)

Ques. Adolph Hitler had a phobia?
(a) Charlophobia
(b) Claustrophobia
(c) Detecophobia
(d) Harmatophobia

Ans. (b)

Ques. Ecophobia is:
(a) fear of music
(b) fear of hair
(c) fear of home
(d) fear of accepting

Ans. (c)

Ques. What do you mean by Phyllophobia?
(a) fear of love
(b) fear of friends
(c) fear of guards
(d) fear of leaves

Ans. (d)

Ques. If you have Methyphobia what are you afraid of?
(a) Phone
(b) Alcohol
(c) Car
(d) Meeting

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is Musophobia?
(a) fear of Ducks
(b) fear of Lions
(c) fear of Mice
(d) fear of Dogs

Ans. (c)

Related: human body quiz questions and answers

Ques. What is Cherophobia, a fear of?
(a) happiness
(b) love
(c) sadness
(d) anger

Ans. (a)

Ques. Aulophobia is:
(a) fear of Guitars
(b) fear of flutes
(c) fear of Emotions
(d) fear of Understanding

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is the fear of Cooking called?
(a) Unleophobia
(b) Mazophobia
(c) Daviphobia
(d) Mageiricophobia

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is the fear of Snakes?
(a) Seconphobia
(b) Mkickophobia
(c) Ophidiophobia
(d) Madophobia

Ans. (c)

Ques. What do you mean by Mastigophobia?
(a) fear of Flogging
(b) fear of Storying
(c) fear of Music
(d) fear of Cricket

Ans. (a)

Related: liver quiz

Ques. If you have Lygophobia, what are you afraid of?
(a) Talking
(b) Darkness
(c) Music
(d) Lightning

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is the fear of Clothing called?
(a) Sensophobia
(b) Weirphobia
(c) Vestiophobia
(d) Dplauphobia

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is Syngenesophobia a fear of?
(a) trusting
(b) children
(c) promise
(d) relatives

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is the fear of doing nothing (Sitting Idle) called?
(a) Thaslophobia
(b) Mprotophobia
(c) Dcanophobia
(d) Dendophobia

Ans. (a)

Ques. If you have Coprastastaphobia what are you afraid of?
(a) Mistakes
(b) Constipation
(c) Book
(d) Club

Ans. (b)

Related: type of cancer quiz

Ques. What do you mean by Ennisophobia?
(a) fear of safety
(b) fear of hurry
(c) fear of criticism
(d) fear of translation

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is Otophobia, a fear of?
(a) questioning
(b) high expectation
(c) marriage
(d) opening one’s eyes

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is the fear of being seen by others called?
(a) Drichophobia
(b) Mrophobia
(c) Dathophobia
(d) Scotophobia

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is Chrometrophobia, a fear of?
(a) Money
(b) Attention
(c) Shadow
(d) Son

Ans. (a)

Related: Water pollution multiple choice questions and answers

Ques. What do you mean by Lahnaphophobia?
(a) fear of Keys
(b) fear of vegetables
(c) fear of Brother
(d) fear of Nose

Ans. (b)

About the author

Ankita

Ankita (MA) is Full Time Content Strategist with extremely good command in researching and learning more on General Knowledge and Trivia about the World.

What is water pollution? What is Inventory Management?